Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WADCC Shield (District U17) 6 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Bayswater-Morley
6/270(cc) LP Berry 105 RA Cameron 79 C Todd 35  M Humphryson 3/50
def Subiaco Floreat
7/156 N Kane 70  LC Dique 2/3 C Dimech 2/24 J Agnew 2/30
Hillcrest Upper Oval 
District U15 6 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Subiaco Floreat
8/223(cc) T Murray 67 R Waters 54 M Sculthorpe 38  JL Cappeau 2/23
and 2/22  JL Cappeau 2/12
def Bayswater-Morley
134 WG Baxter 48 CJ Gault 29*  R Waters 3/12 A Osborne 2/21
Alderbury Street Reserve 
1st Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Bayswater-Morley
6/200 T Smithies 94 M Todd 32  G Fatouros 3/31
def Subiaco Floreat
198 TJ Monteleone 71 AC Lilly 37  J Wilde 4/47 AB Jeffrey 3/46 L O'Connor 2/24
Hillcrest Lower Oval 
3rd Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Bayswater-Morley
170 S Smith 90 R Abrams 35  AM Blake 6/47 C Gent 3/21
def by Subiaco Floreat
6/244 B Hotchkin 101* B Lockwood 49 AM Blake 32  C Todd 2/14 TJ Hunt 2/63
Hillcrest Upper Oval 
2nd Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Subiaco Floreat
167 J Parker 43 B Tredget 39 BJ Gregson 26 A Syed 25  G Thistle 4/42 C O'Connor 2/16 R Loiacono 2/40
def by Bayswater-Morley
9/278(dec) RW Ross 74 LP Berry 73 AR Todd 41  J Parker 3/52 R Singh 3/75
Floreat Park Oval 
4th Grade 8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Subiaco Floreat
9/169(dec) D Wells 90*  S Weston 2/24 BS Gartrell 2/26 C Waller 2/39
def Bayswater-Morley
117 J Egan 31  CM Dawson 4/58 T Ness 3/34
and 9/141 J Egan 66 BJ Boyd 30  R Ratnawibhushana 3/20 C Hurst 2/7 CM Dawson 2/28
Alderbury Street Reserve 
Premier T20 SF 3 Dec 17 Subiaco Floreat
68 C How 32  ML Ardagh 4/34 K Millar 3/6
def by Wanneroo
7/172(cc) M Holden 61 RP Richards 35  G Fatouros 2/10 AC Lilly 2/27
Breckler Park 2 
Colts League 3 19 Nov 17 Subiaco Floreat
8/127(cc) G Fatouros 29  M Spoors 3/16
def by Wanneroo
8/128 CP Smith 39* B Nylander 29  C Bradnam 3/18 L Martin 3/23
Floreat Park Oval 
Subiaco Floreat U13 5 10 Dec 17 Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
7/122(cc) J NEWTON 34 E Barbieri 29  H Brice 2/1 S Oskam 2/11
def by Joondalup
3/141(cc) K Orr 67 J Gerrans 51*  
Alderbury Street Reserve 
SFCC U14s McKenzie 5 10 Dec 17 Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
137 Z Beattie 49* A Beattie 28  D Corry 3/25 H O'Brien 3/27
def by Joondalup
5/208 H O'Brien 102* J Quinn-Schofield 33  
Floreat Park Oval 
Female A Grade 50 Over 4 17 Dec 17 University
9/177(cc) T Price 62 EJ Smith 47  S Quadrio 3/33
def by Subiaco Floreat
1/178 M Banting 122* L Nicholson 32*  
James Oval 
Female A Grade T20 7 10 Dec 17 Midland-Guildford
7/121(cc) C Piparo 26  
def Subiaco Floreat
6/106 L Curtin 29 T Farrant 28*  
Lilac Hill 1 
Female B Grade 40 Over 4 17 Dec 17 University
v Subiaco Floreat
UWA Sports Park East 
Female B Grade T20 7 10 Dec 17 Midland-Guildford
2/70(cc) M Jecks 32*  
def Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
69  AL Ballucci 4/13 AL Weir 2/13 A McSwain 2/15 S Gray 2/17
Lilac Hill 2 
Masters Competition 4 3 Dec 17 Subiaco Floreat
v Bayswater-Morley
Floreat Park Oval