News

Cam Green makes Shield debut for the WA Warriors

Congratulations to Cam Green on his selection in the WA Warriors team. Cam, who has played with Subi-Floreat since the Under 13s, had a debut to remember Read more

Chris Hansberry reaches 300 A Grade wicket milestone

Having reached the memorable milestone of 300 A Grade wickets, Subi-Floreat's skipper Chris Hansberry will no doubt be remembered as one of the club’s Read more

Millie Monaghan and Samantha Quadrio selected for WA Under 15s

Congratulations to Subiaco Floreat's Millie Monaghan and Samantha Quadrio who have been selected to represent WA in the upcoming Cricket Australia National Read more

Cam Green selected in Australian Under 19 team

Congratulations to Subiaco Floreat's Cameron Green on his selection in the Australian Under 19s team following an outstanding performance at the Under Read more

Alex Malcolm passes 5,000 run milestone

Alex Malcolm has now passed 5,000 runs in A Grade cricket, a fine achievement, which ranks him among the greats of A Grade cricket. Alex has been playing Read more

Results and Fixtures

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WACA:1st Grade 13 4 Feb 17
11 Feb 17
Midland-Guildford
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat CC
WACA:3rd Grade 13 4 Feb 17
11 Feb 17
Midland-Guildford
   def  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:4th Grade 13 4 Feb 17
11 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   def  
Midland-Guildford
Subiaco Floreat U13 (WACA:Inverarity Shield (District U13)) 7 5 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   def by  
Centurions
WACA:2nd Grade 14 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Melville
   v  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:1st Grade 14 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat CC
   v  
Melville
WACA:3rd Grade 14 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   v  
Melville
WACA:4th Grade 14 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Melville
   v  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
Subiaco Floreat U13 (WACA:Inverarity Shield (District U13)) SF 19 Feb 17
Fremantle
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:Female A Grade 50 Over 5 5 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   def by  
Midland-Guildford
WACA:WADCC Shield (District U17) 11 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   v  
Melville
WACA:Watkins Shield (District U15) 11 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Melville
   v  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:McKenzie Shield (District U14) 7 5 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   def by  
Centurions
WACA:McKenzie Shield (District U14) SF 19 Feb 17
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
   def  
Rockingham-Mandurah
WACA:Female B Grade 40 Over 4 5 Feb 17
University
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc

Roaring Lions

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kiran Prashanth163WADCC Shield (District U17)10
2 Daniel Wells1394th Grade7
3 Alexander S Malcolm1301st Grade13
4 Daniel Wells1263rd Grade12
5 Geremy Fatouros1252nd Grade11
6 Jonathan W Dean1194th Grade12
7 Cameron Green1161st Grade11
8 Aaron C Lilly1151st Grade6
9 Calum How1151st Grade8
10 Aaron C Lilly1131st Grade13

Facebook

Twitter

NEW PLAYER ENQUIRIES - Select Below

LIVE SCORES

select

Events