News

Andrew Holder makes first class debut

Congratulations to Andrew Holder on his selection in the Western Australian Warriors team to play South Australia. Andrew played with Subi-Floreat as Read more

40 Year Anniversary Celebration luncheon

On 19 November 2017, Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club is holding a luncheon to celebrate the 40 year anniversary of the amalgamation of the Subiaco and Floreat Read more

Skipper notches up 200 game milestone

Since making his A Grade debut against Melville in 2003/04 as a 16 year old, Chris Hansberry has forged a remarkable career and recently played his 200 Read more

Subiaco-Floreat, the Premier club for past 40 years!

Round 1 of the 2017/18 seasons marks the 40 th anniversary of the formation of the Subiaco-Floreat Cricket Club. The merging of the Subiaco and Floreat Read more

Results and Fixtures

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WACA:3rd Grade 9 23 Dec 17
Subiaco Floreat
   def  
Rockingham-Mandurah
WACA:1st Grade 10 6 Jan 18
University
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:2nd Grade 10 6 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def by  
University
WACA:4th Grade 10 6 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def by  
University
WACA:3rd Grade 10 6 Jan 18
University
   def  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:2nd Grade 11 13 Jan 18
Joondalup
   def  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:1st Grade 11 13 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def by  
Joondalup
WACA:3rd Grade 11 13 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def  
Joondalup
WACA:4th Grade 11 13 Jan 18
Joondalup
   def  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:WADCC Shield (District U17) 8 6 Jan 18
Centurions
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:WADCC Shield (District U17) 9 13 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def by  
Joondalup
WACA:District U15 8 6 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def  
Centurions
WACA:District U15 9 13 Jan 18
Joondalup
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat
WACA:Female B Grade T20 8 7 Jan 18
South Perth
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:Female B Grade 40 Over 5 14 Jan 18
Subiaco Floreat
   def  
Rockingham-Mandurah

Roaring Lions

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Megan Banting122Female A Grade 50 Over4
2 Andrew B Holder1151st Grade6
3 Megan Banting114Female A Grade 50 Over2
4 Tatenda Makova110District U152
5 Ben Hotchkin1013rd Grade8
6 Calum How951st Grade2
7 Ahmer Syed943rd Grade7
8 Emily Johnston93Female B Grade 40 Over5
9 Daniel Wells904th Grade8
10 Daniel Wells893rd Grade9

Facebook

Twitter

NEW PLAYER ENQUIRIES - Select Below

LIVE SCORES

select

Events